Workshop on “Pharmacy Career”
It is a profound honor for University of Puthisastra to be the host of Pharmacy Career Workshop on 21st March 2014 with the privileged presence from H.E Sok Pheng, Secretary of State of Ministry of Health, Mr. Sok Puthyvuth, President of University of Puthisastra and other distinguished guests.
On this special occasion of experience sharing, H.E Sok Pheng quoted that Pharmacist is a good career to provide public health care to our people.  In addition, Pharmacists can sell medicine at private drugstores after they register as a member of National Pharmaceutical Committee and fulfill other conditions especially getting training courses to become a certified pharmacist in this advanced field.
H.E Sok Pheng ended to his speech by mentioning that he represents Ministry of Health; he really appreciates of University of Puthisastra for its great effort in finding qualified professors who are very experienced in teaching to improve our students’ abilities in order to score high in the next coming year. He strongly hopes that Univeristy of Puthisastra will try more to make a good reputation locally and internally to make sure that our graduates are as qualified as those in other ASEAN countries.