The Postgraduate Diploma of Implantology course is the most comprehensive implant course ever offered to dentists in Cambodia. Lasting two years (part-time) and taught largely by a group of implantologists and other specialists from Australia (plus some of the top implantologists from Cambodia), this course has now completed its first six months.
The dentists on the course are now seeking patients who need implants, who they can treat in the UP Dental Clinic at very reasonable prices. The dentists will be closely supervised at every stage by the course teachers who are experts in the field of Oral Implantology. If you (or your family members or friends) have missing teeth and would like to get a high quality implant by a dentist at UP, please contact Dr. Khom Pisal (012 233 676) who will be happy to make an appointment for you to come to the clinic.