The Sixth Springboard UK Education Fair 2014
Springboard is an institution that works closely with education matters; the aim of encouraging more Cambodian students to access to the globally-renowned UK education system, Chargée d’Affaires Dr. Bryony Mathew officially opened the Sixth UK Education Fair in Cambodia on Wednesday, 22nd January 2014. It is a profound honored for University of Puthisastra to be the host of the sixth Springboard UKEducation Fair 2014. This fair is organized by SpringBoard4Cambodia with the support of the British Embassy.
The Fair is an annual event which brings together leading UK educational establishments, Cambodian schools, universities, and students in order to bring the UK’s high quality of education to university students.
There are representatives from 10 universities. They are visiting Cambodian schools and universities around Phnom Penh to provide information including a wide range of courses, degrees and scholarships available to students who would like to pursue educational opportunities in the UK.