PHARMACY MAJOR takes lead in receiving applications
Faculty of Pharmacy is one of the fast growing institutions in Cambodia which focuses on the quality as its first priority. Its mission is aimed at improving the health of individuals and communities by educating students, conducting research, and engaging in leadership and innovation in pharmacy education and clinical practices.
Its fast growing has been notified by several indicators: leading numbers of selling receiving applications across UP, high employment rate, high rate of passing national exit exam, low transferring rate, high number of students, high number of students involved in volunteer jobs, high number of students involved in international internship, high number of students in research activity etc. All of these successes have not happened by chance. Behind the scene, there are 11 facts about the UP Pharmacy, we sometimes overlook.