• Successful transition to online learning during the Covid-19 pandemic
• Almost all lecturers undertake UPOP and Google Meet training
• UP hosts Unident course on Anklos implants
• UP hosts course for Cambodian dentists on new National Cross Infection Control Guidelines during Covid 19 pandemic in conjunction with Cambodian Dental Council and MOH
• UP lecturers present at the Cambodian Dental Association conference in January
• UP sets up new Postgraduate Diploma of Implantology for 18 Cambodian dentists, with top lecturers and clinicians from Australia and Cambodia
• UP welcomes visiting Japanese dentists from Denriche Asia
• International lecturers (some on-line) included Professor Kack Kyun Kim (Korea), Dr Geoff Borlase (Australia), Assoc Prof John Payne (Australia), Assoc Prof Steve Cohn (Australia), Prof Niladri Maiti (Kurdistan), Dr Siddharth Dhanaraj, IMU, Malaysia), Assoc Prof Mas Suryalis Ahmad (UiTM, Malaysia), Dr Nur Aliana Hidayah Mohamed (UiTM, Malaysia), Dr Olivia Murdoch (NZ), Dr Patrick Tseng (Australia), Assoc Prof George Pal (Australia), Dr Hazmir Abdul Wahab (UiTM, Malaysia), Dr Michael Walker (Australia), Dr Cecilia So (Australia), Dr Po Lu (Australia), Dr Rohtan Rodrick (Australia), Assoc Prof Louise Brown (Australia), Assoc Prof Kent Yuen (Australia).