UP is official a member of Microsoft IT Academy and Cisco Academy. UP has successfully integrated courses are derived from both academies to the curriculum in bachelor program. About 90% of students i
Faculty of Health Sciences
The Faculty of Health Sciences at the University of Puthisastra aims to produce highly capable graduates with strong skills and knowledge in the health care industry.
Undergraduate Programs
University of Puthisastra was established in late 2007 with sub‐decree No. 174 and fully received the accreditation of the foundation year study program from Accreditation Committee of Cambodia (ACC
International Affair
The Office of International Affairs supports the university’s overall vision and mission to provide knowledge and experience-based education that will enable our students to become creative
Extra Curricular Activities
We at the University of Puthisastra understand that learning occurs not only in the classroom but also outside. Working with classmates on a shared interest or playing on the same team helps develop
Campus Life
Caring and concerned citizens are at the heart of our core value of “Develop Society”. Making an effort to contribute time to the community helps develop a society.