UP receives MAXIMUM accreditation from Accreditation Committee of Cambodia
The huge improvements that UP is making to Healthcare and ICT education has now been fully recognized and awarded the full accreditation for fulfilling the requirement of the National Standards for 5 Years which will be valid from 2019 to 2023. The Accreditation Committee of Cambodia recognizes UP’s exciting initiatives of:
This is great news for all UP students and staff, not only that but we are making UP even better! UP is making sure that within the next 5 years, Cambodia will be full of skillful and talented researchers that could bring innovative solutions to help solve the many problems in Cambodia’s health-care system.
UP looks forward to seeing UP graduates becoming health care Leaders not just in Cambodia but across the World. We are delighted in the progress that UP is being recognized across the World as well as making a real difference to Cambodian lives. There is no better time to be studying at UP!