Vannara’s Year of Success
Vannara CHHE, a year-5, UP pharmacy student, started getting involved in research when she was in year 2. From March 01-30, 2019, she was selected to do a one-month internship at Khom Kaen University. From July 22 to August 04, 2019, she was admitted to join the 6th International Pharmacy Summer School in Yogyakarta, Indonesia. At that time, she was selected to be the most active students the whole course.
In November 2019, she was selected by UNICEF Cambodia to join 2019 Voices of Youth Training Program, and become officially member of THYDA.
In December 2019, she won Kinal Prize Health Research Competition in the second place and she also won the best paper award (second place) in the 3rd Pharmaceutical Research Conference organized by University of Puthisastra. This shows that she is very active in research, and international
experiences. We hope that she will be a potential leader in the field of pharmacy!!! UP Faculty of Pharmacy will support her to realize her dream and wish her the best continuation!!!