Dr. Chenh Chhean Sok received his Doctor of Dental Surgery degree from the University of Health Sciences in Cambodia in 2010. From 2011-2014, he attended a post graduate training course in orthodontics at International University (Cambodia) conducted by the Korean Orthodontic Research Institute (KORI). From 2014-2016 he studied at the Saarland University (jointly with IMC) in Germany and received a Master of Science in Orthodontics.
Dr. Chenh Chhean has also studies implantology at the Department of Oral Surgery and Implant Dentistry at the Goethe-University, Frankfurt, Germany. He has attended many implant courses and conferences in the region, and received a Certificate of Esthetic Management in Dental Implants from Kaoshiung Medical University in Taiwan. In May 2019 he became a member of the Dental Implant Training Academy and undertook a course on “Digitalized and Navigation Program for Dental Implants at “the West-Coast Oral Maxillofacial Surgery Center, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Dr. Chenh Chhean is also a part time lecturer at International University and the University of Puthisastra in Cambodia. He mainly teaches Orthodontics and Dental Implantology.
Dr Chenh Chhean is a Fellow of the International College of Dentists (FICD), President of the Cambodian Orthodontics Association, and Diplomate of the Asia Pacific Academy of Implant Dentistry (APAID) in Taiwan. He has been invited as a keynote speaker locally and internationally. He is currently the Clinical Director of the Gallery Dental & Aesthetic Clinic in Phnom Penh.